Eligible Schools

Nominating Schools by Location

Alabama

Alabama School of Math and Science* (2002), Mobile

The Altamont School (2008), Birmingham

Bob Jones High School (2014), Madison

Chelsea High School (2016), Chelsea

Florence High School (2014), Florence

Homewood High School (2012), Homewood

Hoover High School (2009), Hoover

Indian Springs School (2006), Indian Springs

Loveless Academic Magnet Program High School (2013), Montgomery

The Montgomery Academy (2010), Montgomery

Mountain Brook High School* (2000), Birmingham

Randolph School (2006), Huntsville

St. Paul’s Episcopal School (2007), Mobile

UMS-Wright Preparatory School (2017), Mobile

Vestavia Hills High School (2006), Vestavia Hills

Virgil I. Grissom High School* (2001), Huntsville

Arkansas

Episcopal Collegiate School (2007), Little Rock

Haas Hall Academy (2016), Fayetteville

Little Rock Central High School (2017), Little Rock

Mount St. Mary Academy (2017), Little Rock

Arizona

BASIS Oro Valley (2016), Oro Valley

Blue Ridge High School (2014), Lakeside

Corona del Sol High School (2007), Tempe

Horizon Honors High School (2013), Phoenix

McClintock High School (2017), Tempe

Phoenix Country Day School (2014), Paradise Valley

Rancho Solano Preparatory School (2016), Scottsdale

Trivium Preparatory Academy (2017), Goodyear

University High School* (2001), Tucson

California

Aragon High School (2013), San Mateo

The Bishop’s School (2006), La Jolla

The Branson School (2009), Ross

Brentwood School* (2001), Los Angeles

The Buckley School (2006), Sherman Oaks

Cardinal Newman High School (2016), Santa Rosa

Castilleja School (2009), Palo Alto

Cate School (2006), Carpinteria

Chadwick School (2006), Palos Verdes Peninsula

Crystal Springs Uplands School (2011), Hillsborough

Eastside College Preparatory School (2013), East Palo Alto

Flintridge Preparatory School (2006), La Canada Flintridge

The Harker School (2013), San Jose

Harvard-Westlake School* (1985), North Hollywood

Head-Royce School (2006), Oakland

John Marshall Fundamental Secondary School* (2001), Pasadena

Junipero Serra High School (2013), San Mateo

Lick-Wilmerding High School (2009), San Francisco

Marin Academy* (2003), San Rafael

Marlborough School* (2001), Los Angeles

Menlo School* (2005), Atherton

Milken Community Schools (2016), Los Angeles

Nueva School (2017), San Mateo

Palo Alto Senior High School* (2001), Palo Alto

Polytechnic School* (1986), Pasadena

Poway High School (2012), Poway

Sacred Heart Preparatory (2010), Atherton

San Francisco University High School* (1986), San Francisco

Santa Barbara High School (2015), Santa Barbara

Santa Catalina School (2006), Monterey

The Thacher School* (2005), Ojai

Viewpoint School (2006), Calabasas

Westridge School (2015), Pasadena

Windward School (2010), Los Angeles

Colorado

Aspen High School (2017), Aspen

Cherry Creek High School* (1997), Greenwood Village

Colorado Academy (2007), Denver

Kent Denver School (2013), Englewood

Peak to Peak Charter School (2011), Lafayette

Rangeview High School (2017), Aurora

Summit High School (2016), Frisco

Connecticut

Brunswick School (2006), Greenwich

Choate Rosemary Hall* (1959), Wallingford

Conard High School (2007), West Hartford

The Ethel Walker School (2014), Simsbury

Farmington High School (2011), Farmington

Greens Farms Academy (2007), Greens Farms

Greenwich Academy (2009), Greenwich

Hopkins School (2012), New Haven

The Hotchkiss School* (1966), Lakeville

Kent School* (1966), Kent

King Low Heywood Thomas (2009), Stamford

The Loomis Chaffee School* (1966), Windsor

Miss Porter’s School (2008), Farmington

New Fairfield High School (2011), New Fairfield

Pierrepont School (2016), Westport

Ridgefield High School (2010), Ridgefield

Simsbury High School (2006), Simsbury

The Taft School* (1963), Watertown

Westminster School (2008), Simsbury

Weston High School (2016), Weston

Delaware

Newark Charter High School (2016), Newark

Padua Academy (2016), Wilmington

Salesianum School (2011), Wilmington

St. Andrew’s School* (2000), Middletown

Wilmington Friends School (2006), Wilmington

District of Columbia

BASIS DC (2016), Washington, DC

Georgetown Day School (2007), Washington, DC

Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School (2006), Washington, DC

Gonzaga College High School (2006), Washington, DC

Maret School (2006), Washington, DC

National Cathedral School* (1986), Washington, DC

School Without Walls High School (2016), Washington DC

Sidwell Friends School* (2001), Washington, DC

St. Albans School* (1959), Washington, DC

Thurgood Marshall Academy (2017), Washington, DC

The Washington Latin Public Charter School (2014), Washington, DC

Woodrow Wilson Senior High School* (2001), Washington, DC

Florida

Allen D. Nease High School (2007), Ponte Vedra

Archbishop McCarthy High School (2016), Southwest Ranches

Bay High School (2006), Panama City

Belen Jesuit Preparatory School (2011), Miami

The Benjamin School (2017), Palm Beach Gardens

Berkeley Preparatory School* (1996), Tampa

Bishop Verot Catholic High School (2017), Fort Myers

The Bolles School* (1986), Jacksonville

Canterbury School (2016), Fort Meyers

Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart (2015), Miami

Carrollwood Day School (2016), Tampa

Christopher Columbus High School (2014), Miami

Community School of Naples (2008), Naples

Coral Gables Senior High School* (1996), Coral Gables

Coral Reef Senior High School (2007), Miami

Eau Gallie High School (2016), Melbourne

Episcopal High School of Jacksonville (2006), Jacksonville

Forest High School (2011), Ocala

Fort Myers High School (2008), Fort Myers

Henry B. Plant High School* (2001), Tampa

International Baccalaureate School at Bartow High (2006), Bartow Lake

Jesuit High School (2016), Tampa

Lake Highland Preparatory School (2006), Orlando

Lake Nona High School (2014), Orlando

Lawton Chiles High School (2016), Tallahassee

Leon High School (2014), Tallahassee

Maclay School (2015), Tallahassee

Miami Killian High School (2008), Miami

Miami Palmetto Senior High School* (2001), Miami

Oak Hall School (2014), Gainesville

Our Lady of Lourdes Academy (2014), Miami

The Out-of-Door Academy (2016), Sarasota

Palmer Trinity School (2009), Palmetto Bay

Paxon School for Advanced Studies (2009), Jacksonville

Pine Crest School* (1997), Fort Lauderdale

Pine View School for the Intellectually Gifted (2015), Osprey

Ponte Vedra High School (2014), Ponte Vedra

Ransom Everglades School (2008), Miami

Saint Andrew’s School (2010), Boca Raton

Saint Stephen’s Episcopal School (2006), Bradenton

Seacrest Country Day School (2016), Naples

Shorecrest Preparatory School (2006), St. Petersburg

St. John’s Country Day School (2006), Orange Park

St. Thomas Aquinas High School (2008) Fort Lauderdale

Stanton College Preparatory School* (2001), Jacksonville

Tampa Preparatory School* (2001), Tampa

Timber Creek High School (2015), Orlando

T. R. Robinson High School (2013), Tampa

Trinity Preparatory School (2006), Winter Park

William R. Boone High School (2017), Orlando

Winter Park High School* (1996), Winter Park

Georgia

Athens Academy* (2002), Athens

Atlanta Girls’ School (2017), Atlanta

Atlanta International School (2015), Atlanta

Augusta Preparatory Day School (2011), Martinez

Blessed Trinity Catholic High School (2011), Roswell

Brookwood High School (2009), Snellville

Brookwood School (2016), Thomasville

Centennial High School (2008), Roswell

Chamblee Charter High School (2008), Chamblee

Clarke Central High School (2006), Athens

Darlington School* (1987), Rome

Deerfield-Windsor School (2011), Albany

Druid Hills High School (2008), Atlanta

Dutchtown High School (2006), Hampton

First Presbyterian Day School (2007), Macon

Gainesville High School (2015), Gainesville

George Walton Comp High School (2008), Marietta

Greater Atlanta Christian School (2014), Norcross

Henry W. Grady High School* (2001), Atlanta

Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School (2008), Atlanta

Holy Spirit Preparatory School (2016), Atlanta

Johns Creek High School (2010), Johns Creek

The King’s Academy (2016), Woodstock

Lakeside High School (2013), Atlanta

Lakeside High School (2006), Evans

The Lovett School* (1982), Atlanta

Marietta High School (2009), Marietta

Marist School (2006), Atlanta

Milton High School (2013), Milton

Mount de Sales Academy (2016), Macon

Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (2015), Atlanta

Norcross High School (2013), Norcross

North Atlanta High School (2006), Atlanta

North Gwinnett High School (2006), Suwanee

Pace Academy (2006), Atlanta

The Paideia School (2006), Atlanta

Parkview High School (2007), Lilburn

Pinecrest Academy (2017), Cumming

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School (2006), Rabun Gap

Riverwood International Charter School (2008), Atlanta

The Savannah Country Day School* (1999), Savannah

Sequoyah High School (2014), Canton

St. Pius X Catholic High School (2007), Atlanta

St. Vincent’s Academy (2007), Savannah

Stratford Academy (2007), Macon

The Walker School (2006), Marietta

Wesleyan School (2008), Alpharetta

The Westminster Schools* (1959), Atlanta

Westminster Schools of Augusta (2006), Augusta

Whitefield Academy (2010), Mableton

Woodstock High School (2007), Woodstock

Woodward Academy (2006), College Park

Hawaii

Punahou High School (2007), Honolulu

Idaho

Boise High School* (2000), Boise

Riverstone International School (2016), Boise

Illinois

Adlai E. Stevenson High School* (2000), Lincolnshire

Elgin Academy (2017), Elgin

Geneva Community High School (2014), Geneva

Hinsdale Central High School (2006), Hinsdale

Homewood Flossmoor High School (2014), Flossmoor

John Hersey High School (2017), Arlington

Illinois Math and Science Academy* (2001), Aurora

Lake Forest High School (2006), Lake Forest

The Latin School of Chicago (2007), Chicago

Nazareth Academy High School (2016), La Grange Park

New Trier Township High School* (1986), Winnetka

Northridge Preparatory School (2017), Niles

Northside College Prep High School (2014), Chicago

Oak Park and River Forest High School (2017), Oak Park

Walter Payton College Preparatory High School (2006), Chicago

William Fremd High School (2015), Palatine

Indiana

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (2008), Indianapolis

Cathedral High School (2012), Indianapolis

The Culver Academies* (1963), Culver

Guerin Catholic High School (2016), Noblesville

North Central High School* (1997), Indianapolis

Park Tudor School* (2001), Indianapolis

Signature School (2014), Evansville

Iowa

John F. Kennedy High School (2009), Iowa City

Linn-Mar High School (2008) Marion

Washington High School* (1999), Cedar Rapids

West High School* (2001), Iowa City

Kansas

Blue Valley North High School (2014), Overland Park

Blue Valley West High School (2014), Overland Park

Olathe North High School (2007), Olathe

Shawnee Mission South High School* (1997), Shawnee Mission

Washburn Rural High School (2014), Topeka

Wichita Collegiate School* (2001), Wichita

Wichita High School East* (2001), Wichita

Kentucky

Assumption High School (2006), Louisville

Dupont Manual Magnet High School* (2001), Louisville

Mercy Academy (2007), Louisville

Notre Dame Academy (2016), Park Hills

Sacred Heart Academy (2006), Louisville

St. Xavier High School* (1999), Louisville

Trinity High School (2009), Louisville

Louisiana

Academy of the Sacred Heart (2017), New Orleans

Benjamin Franklin High School* (2001), New Orleans

Caddo Parish Magnet High School (2007), Shreveport

Catholic High School (2016), Baton Rouge

Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge (2006), Baton Rouge

Isidore Newman School* (1982), New Orleans

Jesuit High School* (2001), New Orleans

Louisiana School for Math, Science, and the Arts* (2001), Natchitoches

Lusher Charter School (2015), New Orleans

Metairie Park Country Day School (2006), Metairie

Runnels School (2011), Baton Rouge

Saint Paul’s School (2009), Covington

St. Martin’s Episcopal School (2006), Metairie

St. Mary’s Dominican High School (2007), New Orleans

St. Scholastica Academy (2007), Covington

St. Thomas Aquinas Regional Catholic High School (2006), Hammond

University Laboratory School (2011), Baton Rouge

Maryland

Annapolis High School (2008), Annapolis

Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (2016), Baltimore

Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School (2006), Baltimore

Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School (2016), Bethesda

Boys’ Latin School of Maryland (2012), Baltimore

Broadneck High School (2014), Annapolis

The Bryn Mawr School* (2001), Baltimore

Calvert Hall College High School (2009), Baltimore

Catonsville High School (2008), Baltimore

Friends School of Baltimore (2006), Baltimore

Georgetown Preparatory School* (2001), North Bethesda

Gilman School* (1966), Baltimore

Glenelg Country School (2011), Ellicott City

Holton Arms School (2008), Bethesda

James Hubert Blake High School (2008), Silver Spring

The Key School (2017), Annapolis

La Plata High School (2006), La Plata

Landon School* (2001), Bethesda

Loch Raven High School (2006), Baltimore

Marriotts Ridge High School (2007), Marriottsville

Maryvale Preparatory School (2017), Lutherville

McDonogh School* (2001), Owings Mills

Mount St. Joseph High School (2013), Baltimore

Notre Dame Preparatory School (2011), Towson

Our Lady of Good Counsel High School (2006), Wheaton

Poolesville High School (2013), Poolesville

Richard Montgomery High School (2017), Rockville

River Hill High School (2009), Clarksville

Roland Park Country School (2008), Baltimore

Saint James School* (2001), Saint James

Severn School (2013), Severna Park

Severna Park High School (2011), Severna Park

St. Andrew’s Episcopal School (2006), Potomac

St. Mary’s Ryken High School (2007), Leonardtown

St. Paul’s School (2013), Brooklandville

St. Timothy’s School (2014), Stevenson

Stone Ridge High School (2014), Bethesda

Towson High School (2014), Towson

Walt Whitman High School* (2001), Bethesda

Walter Johnson High School (2014), Bethesda

Massachusetts

Belmont Hill School (2013), Belmont

Brooks School (2011), North Andover

Concord Academy (2008), Concord

Deerfield Academy* (1959), Deerfield

The Governor’s Academy (2006), Byfield

Groton School* (1959), Groton

Hingham High School (2015), Hingham

Martha’s Vineyard Regional High School (2013), Oak Bluffs

Middlesex School (2006), Concord

Milton Academy* (1982), Milton

Newton North (2016), Newton

Noble and Greenough School (2015), Dedham

Phillips Academy* (1959), Andover

St. Mark’s School* (1966), Southborough

Tabor Academy* (1966), Marion

The Roxbury Latin School (2007), West Roxbury

The Winsor School (2012), Boston

Michigan

Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School* (1966), Bloomfield Hills

East Grand Rapids High School (2012), Grand Rapids

Forest Hills Northern High School (2016), Grand Rapids

Hillsdale Academy (2006), Hillsdale

International Academy (2010), Bloomfield Hills

Northville High School (2017), Northville

Rockford High School (2007), Rockford

University Liggett School (2014), Grosse Pointe

Wylie E. Groves High School (2016), Beverly Hills

Minnesota

Breck School (2011), Golden Valley

The Blake School (2009), Minneapolis

Cretin-Derham Hall (2016), Saint Paul

Providence Academy (2014), Plymouth

St. Paul Academy and Summit School (2006), St. Paul

Mississippi

Jackson Preparatory School (2006), Jackson

Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science (2009), Columbus

St. Andrew’s Episcopal School* (2001), Ridgeland

Missouri

Clayton High School (2010), Clayton

Crossroads College Preparatory School (2011), St. Louis

John Burroughs School* (1982), St. Louis

Ladue Horton Watkins High School (2008), Creve Coeur

Mary Institute & St. Louis Country Day School* (1982), St. Louis

Metro Academic & Classical High School (2010), St. Louis

Nerinx Hall (2010), Webster Grove

The Pembroke Hill School* (1986), Kansas City

Rockhurst High School (2006), Kansas City

St. Louis University High School (2010), St. Louis

Villa Duchesne (2009), Frontenac

Visitation Academy (2011), St. Louis

Montana

Bozeman High School* (2000), Bozeman

Nebraska

Central High School* (2001), Omaha

Westside High School* (2000), Omaha

Nevada

Advanced Technologies Academy (2008), Las Vegas

Bishop Gorman High School (2008), Henderson

Faith Lutheran Junior/Senior High School (2008), Las Vegas

The Meadows School (2008), Las Vegas

West Career and Technical Academy (2014), Las Vegas

New Hampshire

The Derryfield School (2017), Manchester

Holderness School (2008), Plymouth

Kimball Union Academy (2006), Meriden

New Hampton School (2006), New Hampton

Phillips Exeter Academy* (1959), Exeter

St. Paul’s School* (1966), Concord

New Jersey

Bergen County Academies (2010), Hackensack

Blair Academy* (2002), Blairstown

Christian Brothers Academy (2015), Lincroft

Delbarton School (2009), Morristown

Hunterdon Central Regional High School (2016), Flemington

Kent Place School (2013), Summit

The Lawrenceville School* (1966), Lawrenceville

Millburn High School (2012), Millburn

The Montclair Kimberley Academy (2006), Montclair

Morristown High School (2017), Morristown

Peddie School* (2002), Hightstown

The Pennington School (2012), Pennington

Princeton High School (2006), Princeton

St. Joseph High School (2014), Metuchen

Toms River High School North (2017), Toms River

West Morris Central High School (2017), Chester

West Morris Mendham High School (2017), Mendham

New Mexico

Albuquerque Academy* (1986), Albuquerque

Sandia Preparatory School (2016), Alburquerque

UWC-USA* (1997), Montezuma

New York

Briarcliff High School (2009), Manor

Bronx High School of Science* (2001), Bronx

Bronxville High School (2014), Bronxville

Brooklyn Friends School (2015), Brooklyn

The Chapin School (2015), New York

The Dalton School (2015), New York

Emma Willard School (2009), Troy

Friends Seminary (2014), New York

Hackley School (2013), Tarrytown

Horace Greeley High School (2016), Chappaqua

Horace Mann School* (2001), Riverdale

Hunter College High School (2008), New York

Léman Manhattan Preparatory School (2016), New York

Mamaroneck High School (2017), Mamaroneck

Niskayuna High School (2015), Niskayuna

North Wood School (2015), Lake Placid

NYC Lab School (2016), New York

Packer Collegiate Institute (2013), Brooklyn

Pleasantville High School (2010), Pleasantville

Regis High School (2017), New York

Saint Ann’s School (2009), Brooklyn

Saint Francis Preparatory School (2006), Fresh Meadows

Stuyvesant High School* (1986), New York

United Nations International School* (2001), New York

Ohio

Archbishop Alter High School (2016), Kettering

Archbishop McNicholas High School (2009), Cincinnati

Archbishop Moeller High School (2016), Cincinnati

Beaumont School (2014), Cleveland Heights

Bexley High School (2007), Bexley

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (2014), Cincinnati

Columbus Academy (2013), Gahanna

Columbus Alternative High School (2009), Columbus

Columbus School for Girls (2012), Columbus

Gilmour Academy (2008), Gates Mills

Hathaway Brown School (2006), Shaker Heights

Hudson High School (2011), Hudson

Indian Hill High School* (1997), Cincinnati

Laurel School (2006), Shaker Heights

Madeira High School (2017), Cincinnati

Mariemont High School (2014), Cincinnati

Notre Dame Academy (2015), Toledo

Oberlin High School (2016), Oberlin

Olentangy High School (2016), Lewis Center

Olentangy Orange High School (2015), Lewis Center

Orange High School (2015), Pepper Pike

Saint Ignatius High School (2011), Cleveland

Saint Ursula Academy (2006), Cincinnati

Saint Xavier High School* (2002), Cincinnati

Shaker Heights High School* (1997), Shaker Heights

St. Charles Preparatory School (2016), Columbus

St. Edward High School (2011), Lakewood

The Summit Country Day (2006), Cincinnati

Sycamore High School (2009), Cincinnati

University School (2006), Hunting Valley

Upper Arlington High School* (1997), Upper Arlington

Ursuline Academy (2011), Cincinnati

Walnut Hills High School* (2001), Cincinnati

Western Reserve Academy (2011), Hudson

Oklahoma

Casady School* (1985), Oklahoma City

Edmond Memorial High School (2014), Edmond

Edmond North High School (2006), Edmond

Holland Hall (2007), Tulsa

Oregon

Corvallis High School (2007), Corvallis

Pennsylvania

Conestoga High School (2007), Wayne

Fox Chapel Area High School* (2001), Pittsburgh

Garnet Valley (2016), Glen Mills

George School (2014), Newton

Hampton High School (2012), Allison Park

The Hill School* (1966), Pottstown

Lancaster Country Day School (2015), Lancaster

Malvern Preparatory School (2013), Malvern

Mercersburg Academy (2006), Mercersburg

Mount Saint Joseph Academy (2010), Flourtown

Mt. Lebanon High School* (1997), Pittsburgh

North Hills High School (2011), Pittsburgh

Pennsbury High School (2007), Fairless Hills

Pine Richland High School (2008) Gibsonia

Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy (2016), Boalsburg

Sewickley Academy (2006), Sewickley

Shady Side Academy (2011), Pittsburgh

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2010), Philadelphia

Taylor Allderdice High School (2011), Pittsburgh

Upper St. Clair High School (2011), Upper St. Clair

West Chester East High School (2015), West Chester

Westtown School (2010), West Chester

William Penn Charter School (2007), Philadelphia

Rhode Island

Portsmouth Abbey School (2007), Portsmouth

St. George’s School (2006), Newport

South Carolina

A.C. Flora High School (2013), Columbia

Academic Magnet High School (2012), New Charleston

Ashley Hall School (2006), Charleston

Barnwell High School (2016), Barnwell

Bishop England High School (2006), Charleston

Blythewood High School (2014), Blythewood

Chapin High School (2010), Chapin

Charleston County School of the Arts (2016), Charleston

Christ Church Episcopal School* (1997), Greenville

Clover High School (2012), Clover

Dorman High School (2017), Roebuck

Dreher High School* (2002), Columbia

Dutch Fork High School (2014), Irmo

Fort Mill High School (2017), Fort Mill

Governor’s School for Science and Mathematics* (2001), Hartsville

Hammond School* (1997), Columbia

Heathwood Hall Episcopal School* (2002), Columbia

J. L. Mann High School (2015), Greenville

Nation Ford High School (2016), Fort Mill

Oakbrook Preparatory School (2016), Spartanburg

Pinewood Preparatory School (2008), Summerville

Porter-Gaud School* (1982), Charleston

Richland Northeast High School (2016), Columbia

Saint Joseph’s Catholic School (2010), Greenville

Spartanburg Day School (2008), Spartanburg

Spartanburg High School (2006), Spartanburg

Spring Hill High School (2016), Chapin

Spring Valley High School (2006), Columbia

Wando High School (2006), Mt. Pleasant

Wilson Hall (2006), Sumter

Woodmont High School (2014), Piedmont

Tennessee

Battle Ground Academy (2008), Franklin

Baylor School* (1955), Chattanooga

Bearden High School (2009), Knoxville

Brentwood Academy (2006), Brentwood

Brentwood High School (2006), Brentwood

Christ Presbyterian Academy (2006), Nashville

Christian Academy of Knoxville (2013), Knoxville

Davidson Academy (2017), Nashville

Ensworth High School (2008) Nashville

Farragut High School (2006), Knoxville

Father Ryan High School (2016), Nashville

Franklin High School (2008), Franklin

Franklin Road Academy (2007), Nashville

Germantown High School (2011), Germantown

Girls Preparatory School* (2001), Chattanooga

Harpeth Hall School* (1982), Nashville

Houston High School (2015), Germantown

Hutchison School (2006), Memphis

L & N Stem Academy (2014), Knoxville

Lausanne Collegiate School (2015), Memphis

Martin Luther King Academic Magnet (2008), Nashville

Maryville High School (2006), Maryville

The McCallie School* (1955), Chattanooga

Memphis University School* (2001), Memphis

Merrol Hyde Magnet School (2012), Hendersonville

Montgomery Bell Academy* (1982), Nashville

Ravenwood High School (2007), Brentwood

Signal Mountain High School (2012), Signal Mountain

St. Agnes Academy (2008), Memphis

St. George’s Independent School (2009), Collierville

St. Mary’s Episcopal School* (2002), Memphis

University School of Nashville* (2001), Nashville

The Webb School (2016), Bell Buckle

Webb School of Knoxville* (2001), Knoxville

West High School* (2001), Knoxville

White Station High School (2006), Memphis

Texas

All Saints’ Episcopal School (2016), Fort Worth

Alamo Heights High School* (2001), San Antonio

All Saints Episcopal School (2014), Tyler

Awty International School (2008), Houston

Bishop Lynch High School (2008), Dallas

The Cambridge School of Dallas (2016), Dallas

Carroll Senior High School (2009), Southlake

Cinco Ranch High School (2011), Katy

Cistercian Preparatory School (2009), Irving

College Station High School (2017), College Station

Cypress Creek High School (2011), Houston

Episcopal High School (2008), Bellaire

Episcopal School of Dallas (2007), Dallas

Fort Worth Country Day (2011), Fort Worth

Greenhill School (2008), Addison

Highland Park High School (2006), Dallas

The Hockaday School* (1982), Dallas

Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas (2011), Dallas

The John Cooper School (2011), The Woodlands

Keller High School (2016), Keller

Keystone School (2006), San Antonio

The Kinkaid School* (1985), Houston

KIPP Houston High School (2008), Houston

Lake Highlands High School (2010), Dallas

The Liberal Arts and Science Academy High School (2007), Austin

Memorial Senior High School (2009), Houston

Parish Episcopal School (2010), Dallas

Regents School of Austin (2009), Austin

Saint Mary’s Hall (2006), San Antonio

St. Agnes Academy (2006), Houston

St. Andrew’s Episcopal School (2010), Austin

St. John’s School* (1985), Houston

St. Mark’s School of Texas* (1982), Dallas

St. Pius X High School (2011), Houston

St. Stephen’s Episcopal School (2009), Austin

St. Thomas High School (2011), Houston

Stephen F. Austin High School (2007), Austin

Strake Jesuit College Preparatory (2008), Houston

Stratford Senior High School (2008), Houston

Trinity Christian Academy (2008), Addison

Trinity Valley School (2009), Fort Worth

Ursuline Academy of Dallas (2008), Dallas

Vandegrift High School (2016), Austin

The Village School (2015), Houston

Westlake Academy (2016), Westlake

Westlake High School* (1997), Austin

YES Prep Public School-Brays Oaks (2016), Houston

YES Prep Public School-East End (2012), Houston

YES Prep Public School-Gulfton (2016), Houston

YES Prep Public School-North Central (2012), Houston

YES Prep Public School-North Forest (2015), Houston

YES Prep Public School-Southeast (2008), Houston

YES Prep Public School-Southwest (2012), Houston

YES Prep Public School-West (2016), Houston

Utah

Park City High School (2011), Park City

Rowland Hall (2016), Salt Lake City

The Waterford School (2008), Sandy

Vermont

Mt. Mansfield Union High School (2010), Jericho

Woodstock Union High School (2006), Woodstock

Virginia

Cape Henry Collegiate School (2006), Virginia Beach

Charlottesville High School (2006), Charlottesville

Chatham Hall* (1985), Chatham

Collegiate School* (1994), Richmond

Culpeper County High School (2015), Culpeper

Episcopal High School* (1954), Alexandria

Foxcroft School (2016), Middleburg

Frank W. Cox High School (2016), Virginia Beach

Hampton Roads Academy (2006), Newport News

Hanover High School (2015), Mechanicsville

The Madeira School* (2001), McLean

Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School (2010), Richmond

McLean High School (2008), McLean

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy (2011), Suffolk

Norfolk Academy* (1982), Norfolk

Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (2013), Dumfries

The Potomac School* (2003), McLean

Roanoke Valley Governor’s School (2011), Roanoke

St. Anne’s-Belfield (2006), Charlottesville

St. Catherine’s School* (1982), Richmond

St. Christopher’s School* (2001), Richmond

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes School (2007), Alexandria

Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology* (2001), Alexandria

Trinity Episcopal School (2014), Richmond

Veritas School (2017), Richmond

Virginia Episcopal School* (1955), Lynchburg

Washington-Lee High School (2011), Arlington

Western Albemarle High School (2017), Crozet

William Monroe High School (2007), Stanardsville

Woodberry Forest School* (1954), Woodberry Forest

York High School (2006), Yorktown

Yorktown High School (2008), Arlington

Washington

Bellarmine Preparatory School (2016), Tacoma

James A. Garfield High School* (2001),

Puyallup Senior High School (2014), Puyallup

Lakeside School* (1986), Seattle

University Preparatory School (2010), Seattle

Woodinville High School (2013), Woodinville

West Virginia

Charleston Catholic High School (2017), Charleston

George Washington High School (2015), Charleston

The Linsly School (2011), Wheeling

Wisconsin

Menomonee Falls High School (2014), Menomonee Falls

Nicolet High School* (1999), Glendale

Wyoming

Laramie High School (2012), Laramie

Sheridan High School (2011), Sheridan

 

British Nominating Schools

The Abbey School (2009), Reading, Berkshire

Abingdon School (2016), Abingdon

ACS Cobham International School (2016), Cobham, Surrey

Acton High School (2016), London

The American School in London (2010), London

Ardingly College (2016), Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Bangor Grammar School (2016), Bangor, County Down

Bedford Girls’ School (2015), Bedford, Bedfordshire

Bedford School (2013), Bedford, Bedfordshire

Benenden School* (1988), Cranbrook, Kent

The Blackpool Sixth Form College (2016), Blackpool, Lancashire

Bolton School Girls’ Division (2016), Bolton, Lancashire

Bradford Grammar School* (1980), Bradford, West Yorkshire

Brentwood School (2016), Brentwood, Essex

Brookfield Community School (2016), Chesterfield, Derbyshire

Budehaven Community School (2016), Bude, Cornwall

Budmouth College (2016), Weymouth, Dorset

Capital City Academy (2011), London

Charterhouse* (1969), Godalming, Surrey

Cheltenham College (2015), Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Christ’s Hospital* (1972), Horsham, West Sussex

City of London School for Boys (2011), London

City of London School for Girls (2011), London

Clifton College* (1972), Clifton, Bristol

Colyton Grammar School (2016), Colyton, Devon

Cranbrook School (2016), Cranbrook, Kent

Cranleigh School* (1969), Cranleigh, Surrey

Croydon High School (2011), South Croydon, Surrey

Dalriada Grammar School (2016), Balleymoney, Northern Ireland

Dulwich College* (1980), London

Edgbaston High School for Girls (2016), Birmingham

The Edinburgh Academy (2016), Edinburgh, Scotland

Esher College (2016), Thames Ditton, Surrey

Eton College* (1969), Windsor, Berkshire

Fettes College* (1972), Edinburgh, Scotland

Finchley Catholic High School (2016), London

Forest School (2016), London

Fortismere School (2014), London

Foyle College (2016), Derry, Northern Ireland

George Green’s Sixth Form (2016), London

George Watson’s College (2016), Edinburgh, Scotland

Gordonstoun School* (1980), Moray, Scotland

Greenhead College (2014), Huddersfield, West Yorkshire

The Haberdashers’ Aske’s School* (1988), Elstree, Hertfordshire

Haileybury* (1969), Hertford, Hertfordshire

Hall Green Secondary School (2016), Birmingham

Harrow School* (1969), Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex

Hartismere Sixth Form College (2016), Eye, Suffolk

Havering Sixth Form College (2016), Hornchurch, Essex

The Henrietta Barnett School (2006), London

Hertswood Academy (2015), Borehamwood, Hertfordshire

Highgate School (2011), London

Highgate Wood School (2016), London

Hills Road Sixth Form College (2016), Cambridge

Hockerill Anglo European College (2016), Bishop’s Stortford, Hertfordshire

The Holy Family Technology College (2016), London

Kings College School (2011), London

La Swap Sixth Form (2016), London

Lancing College* (1985), Lancing, West Sussex

Langley School (2012), Loddon, Norfolk

Latymer Upper School (2006), London

Llandovery College (2015), Carmarthenshire, Wales

Loretto School* (1991), Musselburgh, East Lothian, Scotland

Lycée Francais Charles de Gaulle (2016), London

Manchester Grammar School (2010), Manchester

Marlborough College* (1969), Marlborough, Wiltshire

Marling School (2016), Stroud, Gloucestershire

Mary Erskine School (2015), Edinburgh, Scotland

Merchiston Castle School (2016), Edinburgh, Scotland

Mill Hill County School (2010), London

Millfield School* (1993), Street, Somerset

Mossbourne Community Academy (2014), London

Newcastle-under-Lyme School (2016), Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire

Newstead Wood School (2016), Orpington, Kent

North London Collegiate School (2011), Edgware, Middlesex

Notre Dame Catholic Sixth Form College (2016), Leeds, West Yorkshire

Oundle School (2012), Oundle, Northamptonshire

Parkside Sixth Form (2016), Cambridge

Pate’s Grammar School (2016), Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Pocklington School (2016), Pocklington, Yorkshire

The Portsmouth Grammar School (2016), Portsmouth, Hampshire

Prendergast-Hilly Fields College (2016), London

Prior Park College (2016), Bath, Somerset

Putney High School (2015), London

Queen Elizabeth’s School, Barnet, Hertfordshire

Radley College* (1972), Abingdon, Oxfordshire

The Red Maids’ School (2016), Bristol

Repton School* (1972), Repton, Derbyshire

Richmond upon Thames College (2010), Twickenham, Middlesex

The Ridings Federation: Winterbourne International Academy (2016), Winterbourne, Bristol

Rivers Academy West London (2016), Feltham, Middlesex

The Rochester Grammar School (2016), Rochester, Kent

Roedean School* (1988), Brighton, East Essex

The Royal High School (2012), Bath, Somerset

Rugby School* (1969), Rugby, Warwickshire

Runshaw College (2015), Leyland, Lancashire

Ruthin School (2016), Ruthin, Denbighshire

Sedbergh School* (1972), Sedbergh, Cumbria

Sevenoaks School* (2008), Sevenoaks, Kent

Sherborne School* (1972), Sherborne, Dorset

Shrewsbury School* (1969), Shrewsbury, Shropshire

The Sixth Form College, Solihull (2016), Solihull, West Midlands

South Hampstead High School (2011), London

Southbank International School (2016), London

St. Albans High School for Girls (2014), St. Albans, Hertfordshire

St. Albans School (2016), St. Albans, Hertfordshire

St. Angela’s & St. Bonaventure’s Sixth Form Centre (2008), London

St. Bede’s Roman Catholic High School (2016), Ormskirk, Lancashire

St. George’s College (2016), Addlestone, Surrey

St. Mary’s School Ascot (2016), Ascot, West Berkshire

St. Paul’s Girls’ School* (1988), London

St. Paul’s School* (1988), London

St. Swithun’s School (2016), Winchester, Hampshire

Stamford Endowed Schools (2012), Stamford, Lincolnshire

Stewart’s Melville College (2014), Edinburgh, Scotland

TASIS, the American School in England (2011), Thorpe, Surrey

Taunton School (2012), Taunton, Somerset

The Tiffin Girls’ School (2009), Kingston upon Thames, Surrey

Tonbridge Grammar School* (1991), Tonbridge, Kent

Tonbridge School* (1972), Tonbridge, Kent

Torpoint Community College (2016), Torpoint, Cornwall

Torquay Girls’ Grammar School (2014), Torquay, Devon

Trinity School of John Whitgift (2016), Croydon, Surrey

Truro College (2016), Truro, Cornwall

University College School (2011), London

Uppingham School* (1972), Uppingham, Rutland

Ursuline High School (2016), Wimbledon

UWC Atlantic College (2008), Vale of Glamorgan, South Wales

Uxbridge College (2016), Uxbridge, Middlesex

Wellington College* (1972), Crowthorne, Berkshire

The West Bridgford School (2016), West Bridgford, Nottingham

Westminster School* (1969), London

Whitgift School (2016), South Croydon, Surrey

Winchester College* (1969), Winchester, Hampshire

Woodbridge School (2016), Woodbridge, Suffolk

Wycombe Abbey School* (1988), High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire

 

Canadian Nominating Schools

Alberta

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High, Ardrossan

Assumption School, Cold Lake

Bearspaw Christian School, Calgary

Bellerose Composite High School, St. Albert

Bert Church High School, Airdrie

Bev Facey Community High School, Sherwood Park

Bishop O’Byrne High School, Calgary

Bowness High School, Calgary

Canmore Collegiate, Canmore

Catholic Central, Lethbridge

Centre for Learning@Home, Okotoks

Cochrane High School, Cochrane

County Central High School, Vulcan

Crescent Heights High School, Calgary

Dr. E. P. Scarlett High School, Calgary

École Gabrielle-Roy, Edmonton

École HJ Cody School, Sylvan Lake

École Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School, Lacombe

Harry Ainlay, Edmontnon

Hay Lakes School, Hay Lakes

Holy Rosary High School, Lloydminster

Holy Trinity Academy, Okotoks

Jasper Place High School, Edmonton

JH Picard, Edmonton

John G. Diefenbaker High School, Calgary

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute, Lethbridge

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School, Red Deer

M. E. LaZerte High School, Edmonton

Mayerthorpe Jr. Sr. High School, Mayerthorpe

Notre Dame High School, Calgary

Old Scona Academic, Edmonton

Olds High, Olds

Ross Sheppard, Edmonton

Salisbury Composite High School, Sherwood Park

Senator Gershaw School, Bow Island

St. Luke’s Outreach Centre, Okotoks

Strathcona Christian Academy, Sherwood Park

Strathcona High School, Edmonton

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School, Okotoks

Strathmore High School, Strathmore

Two Hills School, Two Hills

Tyndale Christian School, Calgary

West Island College, Calgary

Western Canada High School, Calgary

Willow Creek Composite High School, Claresholm

British Columbia

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School, Abbotsford

AR MacNeill, Richmond

Argyle Secondary, North Vancouver

Beattie School of the Arts, Kamloops

Belmoont Secondary School, Victoria

Bodwell High School, North Vancouver

Brentwood College School, Mill Bay

Britannia Secondary School, Vancouver

Carihi Secondary School, Campbell River

Carson Graham, North Vancouver

Cedar Secondary, Nanaimo

Cedars Christian School, Prince George

Centennial Secondary School, Coquitlam

Charles Bloom Elementary Secondary School, Lmby

Chilliwack Secondary School, Chilliwack

Collingwood School, West Vancouver

Correlieu Secondary School, Quesnel

Crofton House School, Vancouver

Delview Secondary, Delta

Dover Bay Secondary School, Nanaimo

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School, Coquitlam

École secondaire Jules-Verne, Vancouver

Esquimalt High School, Victoria

Fort St. James Secondary School, Fort St. James

G.W. Graham, Chilliwack

Garibaldi secondary, Maple Ridge

Georges P. Vanier Secondary School, Courtenay

Glenlyon Norfolk School, Victoria

Gulf Islands Secondary School, Saltspring Island

Hazelton Secondary School, Hazelton

Heritage Woods Secondary School, Port Moody

Holy Cross High School, Surrey

Houston Secondary, Houston

J. Lloyd Crowe Secondary School, Trail

John Barsby, Nanaimo

Johnston Heights Secondary School, Surrey

King David High School, Vancouver

King George Secondary School, Vancouver

Kitsilano Secondary School, Vancouver

Ladysmith Secondary School, Ladysmith

Lambrick Park Secondary School, Victoria

Langley Fine Arts School, Fort Langley

Langley Secondary, Langley

Lord Byng Secondary School, Vancouver

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary School, Surrey

Maple Ridge Secondary School, Maple Ridge

Moscrop Secondary School, Burnaby

Mount Baker Secondary School, Cranbrook

Mount Douglas Senior Secondary School, Victoria

Mt. Boucherie Secondary, Kelowna

Mulgrave School, West Vancouver

Nanaimo district secondary, Nanaimo

NorKam Secondary School, Kamloops

North Island Secondary, Port McNeill

North Peace Secondary School, Fort St. John

Oak Bay Secondary, Victoria

Okanagan Mission Secondary, Kelowna

Pacific Academy, Surrey

Panorama Ridge Secondary School, Surrey

Penticton Secondary, Penticton

Pitt Meadows Secondary, Pitt Meadows

Point Grey Secondary School, Vancouver

Port Moody Secondary School, Port Moody

Prince of Wales Secondary, Vancouver

Princess Margaret Secondary School, Penticton

Queen Charlotte Secondary School, Queen Charlotte

RC Palmer Secondary, Richmond

Riverside Secondary School, Port Coquitlam

Rockridge Secondary School, West Vancouver

Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary, Maple Ridge

Sands Secondary School, Delta

Semiahmoo secondary, Surrey

Sentinel Secondary School, West Vancouver

Shawnigan Lake School, Shawnigan Lake

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary School, Vancouver

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School, Vancouver

South Island Distance Education School, Victoria

South Kamloops Secondary, Kamloops

Southpointe Academy, Delta

Southridge School, Surrey

St. George’s School, Vancouver

St. Michaels University School, Victoria

St. Thomas Aquinas, North Vancouver

Sullivan Heights Secondary School, Surrey

Summerland Secondary School, Summerland

Surrey Christian School, Surrey

Tamanawis Secondary School, Surrey

Thomas Haney Secondary, Maple Ridge

UWC Pearson College, Victoria

University Hill High School, Vancouver

Valleyview Secondary School, Kamloops

Vancouver College, Vancouver

W. J. Mouat, Abbotsford

W.L. Seaton Secondary, Vernon,

West Point Grey Academy, Vancouver

West Vancouver Secondary School, West Vancouver

York House School, Vancouver

Manitoba

Birtle Collegiate, Birtle

École Communautaire Réal-Bérard, Saint-Pierre Jolys

Ecole Secondaire Kelvin High School, Winnipeg

Elm Creek School, Elm Creek

Gimli High School, Gimli

Grant Park High School, Winnipeg

Green Valley, Grunthal

Institut Collegial St. Pierre, St. Pierre-Jolys

Maples Collegiate, Winnipeg

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute, The Pas

Neepawa Area Collegiate Institute, Neepawa

Northlands Parkway Collegiate, Winkler

Riverton Collegiate Institute, Riverton

Sisler High School, Winnipeg

St. John’s-Ravenscourt School, Winnipeg

St. Mary’s Academy, Winnipeg

Stonewall Collegiate, Stonewall

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School, Swan River

University of Winnipeg Collegiate, Winnipeg

New Brunswick

Bathurst High School, Bathurst

Bonar Law Memorial School, Rexton

Caledonia Regional High School, Hillsborough

Campobello Island Consolidated School, Wilson’s Beach

Cité de Jeunes A.-M.-Sormany, Edmundston

École Aux quatre vents, Dalhousie

Fredericton High School, Fredericton

Hartland Community School, Hartland

Harvey High School, Harvey Station

Marie – Esther, Shippagan

McAdam High School, McAdam

Minto Memorial High School, Minto

Miramichi Valley High School, Miramichi

Rothesay Netherwood School, Rothesay

Saint John High School, Saint John

St. Malachy’s Memorial High School, Saint John

Sussex Regional High School, Sussex

Woodstock High School, Woodstock

Newfoundland and Labrador

Bishops College High School, St. John’s

Canon Richards Memorial Academy, Flower’s Cove

Carbonear Collegiate, Carbonear

Copper Ridge Academy, Baie Verte

Corner Brook Regional High, Corner Brook

Gander Collegiate, Gander

Heritage Collegiate, Lethbridge

Holy Spirit High, Conception Bay South

MSB Regional Academy, New Arm

O’Donel High school, Mount Pearl

Pasadena Academy, Pasadesa

Roncalli High, Avondale

Stephenville High School, Stephenville

Nova Scotia

Armbrae Academy, Halifax

Breton Education Centre, New Waterford

Bridgetown Regional High School, Bridgetown

Bridgewater Junior Senior High School, Bridgewater

Cape Breton Highlands Academy, Margaree Harbour

Central Kings Rural High School, Cambridge

Citadel High School, Halifax

Cobequid Educational Centre, Truro

Dartmouth High School, Dartmouth

Digby Regional High School, Digby

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School, Antigonish

Duncan MacMillan High School, Sheet Harbour

École du Carrefour, Dartmouth

École NDA, Cheticamp

École Rose-des-Vents, Greenwood

Glace Bay High, Glace Bay

Halifax Grammar School, Halifax

Halifax West High School, Halifax

Hants East Rural High, Milford

Inverness Education Centre/Academy, Inverness

Liverpool Regional High School, Liverpool

Memorial Composite High School, Sydney Mines

Middleton Regional High School, Middleton

New Germainy Rural High, New Germany

North Nova Education Centre, New Glasgow

North Queens Community School, Caledonia

Park View Education Centre, Bridgewater

Riverview High School, Coxheath

West Kings District High School, Auburn

Ontario

A.N. Myer Secondary School, Niagara Falls

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School, Kanata

Abbey Park High School, Oakville

Academy for Gifted Children – P.A.C.E., Richmond Hill

Ajax High School, Ajax

Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Albert College, Belleville

Aldershot School, Burlington

Alexander Mackenzie High School, Richmond Hill

Almaguin Highlands Secondary School, South River

Ancaster High School, Ancaster

Appleby College, Oakville

Applewood Heights Secondary School, Mississauga

Ashbury College, Ottawa

Assumption College Catholic High School, Windsor

Assumption College School, Brantford

Barrie Central Collegiate, Barrie

Bayview Glen School, Toronto

Bayview Secondary School, Richmond Hill

Bear Creek Secondary School, Barrie

Birchmount Park Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Bishop Allen Academy, Toronto

Bishop Reding Catholic Secondary School, Milton

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary, Ancaster

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School, Grimsby

Bloor Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S., Bracebridge

Bramalea Secondary School, Brampton

Branksome Hall, Toronto

Brantford Collegiate, Brantford

Brookfield High school, Ottawa

Cairine Wilson Secondary School, Orleans

Canterbury High School, Ottawa

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute, Scarborough

Centre Dufferin District High School, Shelburne

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest, Ottawa

Colonel By Secondary School, Gloucester

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School, Burlington

Crawford Adventist Academy, Toronto

CSC Jeanne-Lajoie, Pembroke

Danforth Collegiate and Technical School, Toronto

David Suzuki Secondary School, Brampton

Denis Morris Catholic High School, St. Catharines

Don Mills Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Dr. John M. Denison Secondary School, Newmarket

E.S.C. Béatrice-Desloges, Orléans

Earl Haig Secondary School, Toronto

Earl of March Secondary School, Kanata

East Elgin Secondary School, Aylmer

Eastdale Collegiate and Vocational Institute, Oshawa

Eastwood Collegiate Institute, Kitchener

École secondaire catholique de Hearst, Hearst

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité, Ottawa

École secondaire catholique l’Escale, Rockland

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé, North York

École secondaire Macdonald-Cartier, Sudbury

École secondaire Mille-Îles, Kingston

École secondaire Roméo-Dallaire, Barrie

Elmira District Secondary School, Elmira

Elmwood School, Ottawa

Emily Carr secondary school, Woodbridge

Englehart High School, Englehart

ÉSC Élisabeth-Bruyère, Mattawa

Espanola High School, Espanola

Etobicoke Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Etobicoke School of the Arts, Etobicoke

Father Henry Carr CSS, Rexdale

Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy, Markham

Fenelon Fallls, Fenelon Falls

Forest Hill Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Fort Frances High School, Fort Frances

Francis Libermann Catholic High School, Toronto

Georges Vanier Secondary School, Toronto

Georgetown District High School, Georgetown

Glendale High School, Tillsonburg

Glenforest Secondary School, Mississauga

Gloucester High School, Gloucester

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School, Mississauga

Greenwood College School, Toronto

Guelph Collegiate, Guelph

Guido de Bres Christian High, Hamilton

Hamilton District Christian HS, Hamilton

Harbord Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Havergal College, Toronto

Hillfield Strathallan College, Hamilton

Holy Cross Catholic Academy, Woodbridge

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School, Kingston

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School, Peterborough

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School, St. Catharines

Holy Name of Mary College School, Mississauga

Holy Trinity Catholic High School, Simcoe

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School, Cornwall

Holy Trinity School, Richmond Hill

Humberside Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Ignace, Ignace

Immaculata High School, Ottawa

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School, Cambridge

Jarvis Collegiate Institute, Toronto

John F Ross CVI, Guelph

King’s Christian Collegiate, Oakville

Kingston Collegiate, Kingston

Lakefield College School, Lakefield

La Salle Secondary School, Kingston

Lasalle Secondary School, Sudbury

Laura Secord Secondary School, St. Catharines

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Leahurst College, Kingston

Leamington District Secondary School, Leamington

Lindsay AETC, Lindsay

Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute, Lindsay

Lisgar Collegiate Institute, Ottawa

Lively D.S.S., Lively

Lockerby Composite School, Sudbury

Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School, Nepean

Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute, Kingston

Lycée Claudel, Ottawa

M.M. Robinson High School, Burlington

MacLachlan College, Oakville

Madawaska Valley District High School, Barry’s Bay

Madonna Catholic Secondary School, Downsview

Malvern Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Maple High School, Maple

Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Markham District, Markham

Markville Secondary School, Markham

Marshall McLuhan C.S.S., Toronto

Martingrove Collegiate, Etobicoke

Michael Power/St. Joseph High School, Etobicoke

Michipicoten High School, Wawa

Middlefield Collegiate Institute, Markham

Moira Secondary School, Belleville

Monarch Park Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Nantyr Shores Secondary School, Innisfil

Napanee District Secondary School, Napanee

Neil McNeil Catholic Secondary School, Toronto

Nelson High School, Burlington

Nepean High School, Ottawa

Newmarket High School, Newmarket

Newtonbrook Secondary School, Toronto

North Albion Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke

North Lambton Secondary School, Forest

North Toronto Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Northern Collegiate Institute and Vocational School, Sarnia

Northern Secondary School, Toronto

Notre Dame College School, Welland

Oakville Trafalgar High School, Oakville

O’Gorman High School, Timmins

Opeongo High School, Douglas

Orangeville District Secondary School, Orangeville

Ottawa Islamic School, Ottawa

Ottawa Jewish Community School, Ottawa

Our Lady of Lourdes CHS, Guelph

Pauline Johnson Collegiate, Brantford

Père-René-de-Galinée, Cambridge

Pickering College, Newmarket

Pickering High School, Ajax

Pine Ridge Secondary School, Pickering

Preston High School, Cambridge

Pretty River Academy, Collingwood

Quinte Christian High School, Belleville

Quinte Secondary, Belleville

R.H. King Academy, Scarborough

Redeemer Christian High School, Nepean

Regina Mundi Catholic College, London

Regiopolis-Notre Dame Catholic High School, Kingston

Rehoboth Christian School, Norwich

Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener

Richview Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Rick Hansen Secondary, Mississauga, ON

Rideau District High School, Elgin

Ridgeway Crystal Beach High School, Ridgeway

Ridley College, St. Catherines

Riverdale Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Riverside Secondary, Windsor

Robert Bateman, Burlington

Royal St. George’s College, Toronto

Sacred Heart Catholic High School, Stittsville

Saltfleet District High School, Stoney Creek

Sandalwood Heights Secondary School, Brampton

Sandwich Secondary School, LaSalle

Sarnia Collegiate Institute and Technical School, Sarnia

Silverthorn C.I., Etobicoke

Sinclair Secondary School, Whitby

Sir John A Macdonald SS, Waterloo

Sir Robert Borden High School, Nepean

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI, Toronto

Sir Winston Churchill CVI, Thunder Bay

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School, St. Catharines

Smithville Christian High School, Smithville

South Carleton High School, Richmond

South Huron District High School, Exeter

Southwood Secondary, Cambridge

St. Andrew’s College, Aurora

St. Anne Catholic High School, Belle River

St. Basil Secondary, Sault Ste. Marie

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School, Markham

St. Charles College, Sudbury

St. Clement’s School, Toronto

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School, Thornhill

St. Francis Xavier SS, Mississauga

St. Ignatius High School, Thunder Bay

St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School, Oakville

St. Joan of Arc Catholic High School, Barrie

St. John’s Kilmarnock School, Breslau

St. Joseph’s High School, Windsor

St. Mark High School, Manotick

St. Mary’s, Kitchener

St. Michael CHS, Kemptville

St. Michael’s College, Toronto

St. Mildred’s-Lightbourn School, Oakville

St. Patrick High School, Thunder Bay

St. Theresa Catholic SS, Belleville

St. Thomas Aquinas CSS, Lindsay

St. Thomas of Villanova Catholic High School, LaSalle

Stephen Lewis Secondary School, Vaughan

Stouffville District Secondary School, Stouffville

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School, Stratford

Streetsville Secondary School, Mississauga

Sudbury Secondary School, Sudbury

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Centre, Vaughan

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus, Toronto

The Bishop Strachan School, Toronto

The Country Day School, King

The York School, Toronto

Thornhill Secondary School, Thornhill

Thornlea Secondary School, Markham

Thorold Secondary School, Thorold

Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville

The Country Day School, King

The Toronto French School, Toronto

The Woodlands Secondary School, Mississauga

Toronto Montessori Schools, Toronto

Trinity College School, Port Hope

Turner Fenton Secondary School, Brampton

Twin Lakes Secondary School, Orillia

Unionville High School, Unionville

University of Toronto Schools, Toronto

Upper Canada College, Toronto

Uxbridge S.S., Uxbridge

Victoria Park Secondary School, Toronto

W.L. Mackenzie C.I., Toronto

Walkerville Collegiate Institute, Windsor

Waterdown District High School, Waterdown

Welland Centennial Secondary School, Welland

Wellington Heights SS, Mount Forest

West Carleton Secondary School, Ottawa

West Elgin Secondary School, West Lorne

West Hill Secondary School, Owen Sound

West Humber CI, Etobicoke

Westdale S. S., Hamilton

Westgate Collegiate & Vocational Institute, Thunder Bay

Westlane Secondary School, Niagara Falls

Westmount, Hamilton

Westmount Collegiate Institute, Thornhill

Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts, Scarborough

White Oaks Secondary School, Oakville

Woburn C.I., Scarborough

York Mills Collegiate Institute, North York

Prince Edward Island

Bluefield High School, North Wiltshire

Charlottetown Rural High School, Charlottetown

Colonel Gray High School, Charlottetown

Kensington Intermediate Senior High School, Kensington

Morell Regional High School, Morell

Souris Regional High School, Souris

Westisle Composite High School, Elmsdale

Quebec

Bishops College School, Succursale Lennoxville Sherbrooke

Cégep Champlain St. Lawrence, Quebec City

Cégep de Chicoutimi, Chicoutimi

Cégep de l’Outaouais (college), Gatineau

Cégep de Rimouski, Rimouski

Cegep de Riviere-du-Loup, Riviere-du-Loup

Cégep Garneau, Québec

Cégep Gérald-Godin, Montréal

Cegep Heritage College, Gatineau

Cégep Régional de Lanaudière à l’Assomption, L’Assomption

Champlain College Saint-Lambert, Saint Lambert

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne, Montréal

Collège de Rosemont, Montréal

Collège Édouard-Montpetit, Longueuil

College Francois-Xavier-Garneau, Quebec City

College Lafleche, Trois-Rivières

Collège Stanislas, Quebec City

Collégial international Sainte-Anne, Lachine-Montreal

Dawson College, Montrea

École secondaire Antoine-Brossard, Brossard

Institut de technologie agroalimentaire, Saint-Hyacinthe

Lower Canada College, Montréal

Petit Seminaire de Quebec, Québec

St. Thomas High School, Pointe-Claire

Stanstead College, Stanstead

Saskatchewan

A.E. Peacock Collegiate, Moose Jaw

Aden Bowman Collegiate, Saskatoon

Assiniboia Composite High, Assiniboia

Balcarres Community School, Balcarres

Bedford Road Collegiate, Saskatoon

Bert Fox Community High School, Fort Qu’Appelle

Central Collegiate Institute, Moose Jaw

E.D. Feehan High School, Saskatoon

Englefeld School, Englefeld

Holy Cross, Saskatoon

Hudson Bay Composite, Hudson Bay

Indian Head High School, Indian Head

Kipling School, Kipling

L.P. Miller Comprehensive, Nipawin

McLurg High School, Wilkie

Michael A Riffel Catholic High School, Regina

North Valley High School, Lemberg

Regina Christian School, Regina

Robert Southey, Southey

Sheldon-Williams Collegiate, Regina

St. Joseph High School, Saskatoon

Tisdale Middle & Secondary Schoiol, Tisdale

Vanier Collegiate, Moose Jaw

Vibank Regional School, Vibank

Wadena Composite School, Wadena

Walter Murray Collegiate, Saskatoon

International Nominating Schools

Armenia

UWC Dilijan College (2015)

Bosnia and Herzegovina

United World College in Mostar (2011)

Botswana

Maru-A-Pula (2013)

Bulgaria

American College of Sofia (2010)

Costa Rica

UWC Costa Rica (2008)

Germany

Frankfurt International School (2009)

India

Mahindra UWC of India (2008)

Italy

United World College of the Adriatic (2011)

Japan

The American School in Japan (2008)

Jamaica

Hillel Academy (2015)

Jordan

King’s Academy (2009)

Amman Academy (2015)

Kenya

Rift Valley Academy (2013)

Norway

Red Cross Nordic UWC (2008)

Netherlands

UWC Maastricht (2015)

People’s Republic of China

Chinese International School (2010)

Hong Kong International School (2011)

Li Po Chun UWC (2008)

Shanghai American School (2012)

United World College Changshu China (2016)

Puerto Rico

Saint John’s School (2009)

Republic of Korea

Branksome Hall Asia (2014)

Saudi Arabia

The British International School of Jeddah (2009)

Singapore

Singapore American School (2010)

UWC of South East Asia (2008)

South Africa

African Leadership Academy (2009)

Waterford Kamhlaba UWC of Southern Africa (2008)

Spain

Laude Lady Elizabeth School (2015)

Switzerland

International School of Geneva (2010)

The American School in Switzerland (2008)

Taiwan

Taipei American School (2010)

Turkey

Hisar School (2012)

The Koc School (2009)

Robert College (2008)

Uskudar American Academy (2010)

United States of America

UWC USA (2008)

Virgin Islands

Antilles School (2008)

*Denotes Morehead-Cain “Legacy Schools”—American and British secondary schools that have been nominating students for as many as 62 years (Episcopal High School and Woodberry Forest School).