2017–2018 Honor Roll of Giving

The following Morehead-Cain Alumni have made a gift during the 2017–2018 academic year to the Morehead-Cain Scholarship Fund (as of March 1, 2018). The academic year began July 1, 2017, and will end on June 30, 2018. We have made every effort to ensure this list is accurate. Please let us know if changes or updates are necessary. A complete list of donors will be included in the 2017–2018 Year in Review.


Alumni donors are listed by class;  a “” icon denotes a Morehead-Cain Partner

Class of 1955

Ronald David Current

Class of 1957

Marion Wilson Griffin

Class of 1958

Charles Carlyle Davenport, Jr.
James Morris Kimzey

Class of 1959

Robert Wilson Carter
Richard Gordon Cashwell
Dave McAlister Davis

Class of 1960

Silas Walker Blanton, Jr.
Albert Otto Funderburk, Jr.
Charles Dowd Gray III
Bennette Eugene Geer Keys
P. Harold O’Tuel, Jr.
Hugh Lester Patterson
Richard Hill Robinson, Jr.
Wade Marvin Smith
William Converse Stem

Class of 1961

David Allen Brooks
Rhodes Thomas Corbett
Francis Hopkinson Craighill III
George Marvin Eargle
Louis Haynes Gump
Donald William Hearn
Russell Joseph Hollers
Roger Edward Palmer
David Eugene Price
Lewis Odis Rush, Jr.
Charles Monroe Whedbee
Willis Alexander Wilson, Jr.

Class of 1962

George William Bates
Robert Hodges Bilbro
Timothy Brooks Burnett
John McLeod Griffiss
William Graham Harriss
William Colvin Hubbard
Thomas Jeffrey Koontz
Robert English Sevier
Larry Milton Stacey

Class of 1963

Hugh Inman Allen
Donald Baxter Craven
Frederick Hailey Croom
Thomas Ernest Cummings
Frederick Knowles Dashiell, Jr.
Douglas McIntosh Fambrough
Anthony Stephen Harrington
Stephen Jackson Hill
James Nelson Irvine
Richard Allen Vinroot

Class of 1964

Charles Henry Battle, Jr.
William Davidson Brunson, Jr.
Robert Love Carter
Melvyn Wayne Flye
Joseph Waldo Griffin, Jr.
Lattie Fuller Honeycutt, Jr.
Larry Stephen McDevitt

Class of 1965

Rowland Lea Girling
William Albert Graham
James Woodson Light
Richard Stockton Trenbath

Class of 1966

William Jarvis Busby
William Terrell Campbell
Walter Raleigh Graham, Jr.
John Randle Hamilton
John Patrick Harmon, Jr.
Harvey Kline
Wade Hampton Logan III
Joseph Franklin Martin
Spencer Wyatt McCallie
David McDaniel Moore II
Alexander Turner Shaw III
John Richard Steele

Class of 1967

Michael James Crosswell
William Borden Hooks, Jr.
Michael Ray Knowles
Donald Alexander Leslie, Jr.
Donald Vincent Lewis
Lorenzo Lewis, Jr.
James Allen Medford
John Christian Mundy
William Bryan Pittman
Stephen Mason Thomas
Grant Bernard Varner, Jr.
George Cole Venters
William Lane Verlenden III
Richard Fenner Yarborough, Jr.

Class of 1968

James Bell Black III
John Michael Brown
William Thurston Cobb
Robert Feaster Coleman III
William Moore Gleason
Kent Sheldon Hedman
William Edwin Hollan, Jr.
David Harris Kiel
Michael Albert Menius
Petrie Morrison Rainey
Haywood Forney Rankin
William MacNider Trott
John Robbins Wester
Leon Festus Woodruff, Jr.

Class of 1969

Charles H. Anderton, Jr.
John Garling Callan
Noel Dunivant
Terence Nash Furness
William Benjamine Hawfield, Jr.
Robert Ralph Koeblitz
James Wilbert Newlin
William Keith Rollins
William Mercer Rowe III
Rixey Browning Todd
Benjamin Taylor White
Michael David Zimmerman

Class of 1970

Jeffrey Richard Boak
David Stephen Cloniger
Haywood Day Cochrane, Jr.
Asa Henry Crawford, Jr.
Joseph William Dorn
William Leicester Foster, Jr.
James Alexander Gray III
James Franklin Holyfield
Allen Drew Lassiter
Robert Hart Lee
William David Lee, Jr.
Lee Trammell Newton, Jr.
Charles Johnson Parker
Henry Worth Parker
James Norfleet Pruden III
Thomas Cleveland Ricketts III
Robert Gilroy Spratt III
David Thomas Tayloe, Jr.
James Creekmore Wann, Jr.
Henry Thomas Webb III
Thomas Carlton Younger, Jr.

Class of 1971

Michael Allen Almond
David Allen Bennington
Richard Fuller Callaway, Jr.
Preston Ernest Davenport, Jr.
Kenneth Lee Eagle
William Horton Edwards
Edward Smoot Finley, Jr.
Peter Hafner Jost
Michael Everett Kelly
Joel Ivan Kronenberg
Jerry Richie Leonard
Kenneth Wayne McAllister
John Patrick McDowell III
Philip Aloysius McMunigal III
William Cooper Murdock, Jr.
Jonathan Thomas Pavloff
John Douglas Swofford
Oswald Beechmond Watson III
William Grady Wilson

Class of 1972

William Prigmore Aiken, Jr.
William Allen Brafford
Jack Pool Byrd
Kenneth Sears Coe, Jr.
Frederick Eli Finger III
Leslie Holland Garner, Jr.
Robert Brevard Gilleland
James Meredith Haley IV
Joseph Baylor Henninger, Jr.
Jeffrey David Katz
Edwin Fleming Lucas III
James David Sink
McKinley Wade Thigpen
Curtis Michael Thompson
James Howard Wright

Class of 1973

David Earl Broome, Jr.
Charles Lynch Christian III
Francis Charles Clark
Jeffrey Lee Dearth
Larry Duane Eggert
Douglass Charles Ellerbe Farnsley
Don Parks Foster
Samuel Richard Freeman
James Lamar Henderson III
Henry Lockhart Hinkle
Robert Powell Joyce
Samuel Grady Koonce, Jr.
Page Gravely Lea
L. Joseph Loveland, Jr.
John Charles Lovett
William Ernest Lucas II
Haddon Spurgeon Mackie, Jr.
Michael Terry Medford
Wayne Leonard Michael
Michael Collins Miller
Frederick Montgomery Morris III
Eric Conda Murdock
Delbert Bruce Shortliffe
Gary Randolph Stafford
Jeffrey Lawrence Stephens
Anthony Reginald Merivale Steward
G. Kennedy Thompson
Timothy Jackson Whitener

Class of 1974

Peter Adams Barnes
William Michael Begley
Wilson Montgomery Brown III
Robert Marshall Campbell
Thomas Arthur Dillard
Andrew Charles George Eddy
Scott Conrad Gayle
James Franklin Gilliam
W. Steven Jones
William Lewis Keesler
Harvey Leroy Kennedy
Lee Massey McLaughlin, Jr.
Ernest Cobb McLean III
John Klauminzer Molen
Robert Jay Moore
Thomas Victor Morris
Cornelius Theodore Partrick, Jr.
Allen Wade Pridgen
Robin Francis Rhodes
Larry Edward Robbins
Joel Taylor Thigpen
Hal Duane Tolan
Gregory Howard Tuttle
Tony Gerald Waldrop
Harold Lafayette Waters, Jr.
George Richard Whittecar, Jr.
Adrian John Michael Wood

Class of 1975

Rolly Lee Chambers
Daniel Joseph Connelly
James Hayes Shofner Cooper
Nicholas Reginald Maurice Jones
Donald Perry Kanak, Jr.
David Meade Kern
Lary Shane Larson
Samuel Spence McCachren, Jr.
Frederick Karl Molen
Todd Liddell Parchman
Thomas Nelson Carter Randolph
Peter Carey Rawlings
Peter Lawrence Saviteer
Raymond Manley Strunk, Jr.
David Newton Webb
Stephen Cole Worsley

Class of 1976

Jerry Wayne Askew
Charles Lee Babington
George Williams Braun
Warner Lee Wells Edmundson
Peter Gilmore
Philip Rudolph Johnson, Jr.
Michael Keith Kapp
Richard Glen King
Laurence Eason Lilley, Jr.
Randolph Carlos Metcalfe
Michael Chamberlain Shuck
Roscoe Bolar Stephenson III

Class of 1977

James Rushton Barnes
Kevin Ron Barris
Jonathan Clark Bender
Stephen Eugene Buie
John Franklin Campbell
Harvey Hill Carrow, Jr.
Bruce Gary Gellin
Miller Walton Gibbons
Curtis Bruce Gowan
Michael Barry Kastan
Charles Edward Lovelace, Jr.
John Ivan Mabe, Jr.
Mark William Mohney
George Kinsey Roper III
Raymond Alan Shelton
Wilbert Terry Sherrill
John Dargan Watson, Jr.

Class of 1978

Todd Shortridge Albert
David Joseph Ballard
John Murmon Clarkson III
Keith Osburn Cowan
W. Frank Dowd IV
David Mac Eason
Michael Joseph Egan III
Nigel Ten Fleming
James Wilson Hulbert
Joseph Thacher Inglefield III
Douglas Edward Markham
Horace William Miller IV
Stanley Preston Oakley, Jr.
David Brian Layton Royle
Boyd Stephen Toben

Class of 1979

Ronald Lewis Adams
James Lawrence Alexandre
Charles Clark Alston
William Leo Bamberger, Jr.
Victor Eros Bell III
David Christopher Chance
Roy Asberry Cooper III
Andrew Fearnall Fair
Robert Nevill Gates
James Wright Henry
Geoffrey Michael St. John Hoare
Robert John Kendall
Mary Sherrill Mallory
Mark William Merritt
Virginia Burns Petitto
Andrew Kenneth William Powell
Walton Harrison Reeves, Jr.
Robert Louis Rosiello

Class of 1980

Anonymous
Luther Ernest Barnhardt III
Elizabeth Dooley Bell
Martha Corbi Bulluck
Kim Stafford Clarke
Robert Wayne Cramer
Paul Frederick Duckworth, Jr.
Michael Frank Elliott
Rebecca Faye Smith Galli
Robert Daniel Hays, Jr.
Ann Martinelli Livermore
Eleanor Duff Green Long
Robert Allen Long, Jr.
Richard Gregory Michaels
Charles Alan Ross
Nancy Catherine Joyce Safrit
Andrew Carroll Spencer
William Reid Thompson III
David Nichols von Storch
David Calep Wright III

Class of 1981

Byron Clifford Abels, Jr.
Cathy Ann Alston-Kearney
Louis Adams Bledsoe III
Stephen Graham Nathan Brauer
Randall Allen Davis
Brian MacDonald Goray
Randolph Herman Harry
Christopher Michael Holmes
Dinita LeAnne James
Theodore Charles Kerner, Jr.
Eric John Kostelich
Bennett Houston Lockamy
Elizabeth Schofield Miller
Terrence Dewitt Morton, Jr.
Stephen Carter Parham
Karen Patricia Bailey Ramshaw
Robert Michael Regan, Jr.
Franklin Thomas Roberts
Vanessa Washington Rowland
Frances Jane Seymour
Stacy Elizabeth Stubbs
David John Vandenbergh

Class of 1982

Anonymous (3)
William Clayton Bordley IV
Peter Francis Breakey
Lee Andrew Clark III
William Matthew Detmer
Charles Lothrop Gardiner
Kelvin Crews Harris
Kraig Jarrett Holt
Peter Glyn Charteris Mallinson
Kimberly Anne Marshall
Edwin Hugh Martin, Jr.
Sonja McCarter Matson
Christopher Clark McIsaac
Geoffrey Hugh Chalfant Mock
Donald William John Munro
Martha Mattingly Payne
William Andrew Hamilton Rhodes
Lauren Elizabeth Richards-Peterson
Patricia Timko Sinclair
Frank Clark Spencer

Class of 1983

Wendy Walters Dufour
Anne Crowe Fischer
Sarah Klemmer Girardi
Debbie Jordan Hilliard
Barbara Rosser Hyde
ElChino Miro Martin
Thomas Samuel Nelson Moorhead
Douglas Scott Richardson
John Carlos Rossitch
Grace Emerson Terrell
Michael Paul Vandenbergh
David Clark von Gunten
Wendy Lindner Worcester

Class of 1984

Robert Joseph Bach
Juana Olga Barrios
Eva Dane Compton Crawford
John Candler Hamilton
David William Hart
Hunter Ashley Hoover
Jeffrey Craig Johnson
Robert Quayle Kelly
Robert Stanley Kreps
Mary Roff Long
Gair B. McCullough
Michael Garrett O’Reilly
Richard David Owens
Jonathan Thomas More Reckford
Bonnie Mitchell Riddle
David Ray Riddle
Kenneth Gaines Smith
Daniel Jay Stackhouse
Andrea Emily Stumpf
Burnet Carlisle Tucker

Class of 1985

Kristin Dutrow Baker
Scott McKinley Baker
Mary Grady Koonce Bell
Terry Glenn Bowman
Charles Robert MacMartin Cameron
Reynolds Cuthbertson Faulkner
Crista Herbert Gannon
Robyn Shernita Hadley
Carolyn Griffin Hall
Lucia V. Halpern
Tonja Wynn Hampton
Martin McMillan Henegar
Sarah Urban Johnston
James Moye Lilley
Sarah Hester Mayo
Samuel John Morse
Amy Fonville Owen
Allen Keith Robertson
Jennie Edmundson Robertson
Susan Culp Sanders
Gay Todd Shackelford
Jane Sommers-Kelly
Julia Anne Spicer
Timothy Patrick Sullivan

Class of 1986

Michael Kevin Alford
Andrew James Balgarnie
David Harry Brown
Frank Anthony Bruni, Jr.
Allene Smith Cooley Adams
Michael Scott Deimler
Amy Smith Ende
Roy DeVonne Flood, Jr.
Anson Bradley Ives
Kimberley Barrett Kwok
Aaron Jenkins Land III
Peter Rankin McCullough
Leah Ward Miller
Carter Marshall Mills
Catherine Montgomery Moeller
Spero G. Papadopoulos
Elizabeth Longino Portland
Maurice Gene Radford, Jr.
Jennifer Ayer Sandell
David Martin Schnorrenberg
Angela Royster Scott
Kirby Pfeiffer Sheridan
Judy Renee Speas
Susan Camp Stocks
Wienke Maria Tax
Macon Cheek Toledano
James Michael Wilmott

Class of 1987

Anonymous
Francesca Varcoe Colloredo-Mansfeld
Rudolf Josef Colloredo-Mansfeld
Richard Walsh Crawford
Anne Towe Egan
Adam Frederick Falk
Thomas Allan Poynter Godfrey
Carolyn Roff Henry
Richard David Hoile
Mary Campbell Jenkins
Sallie Lee Krawcheck
Donna Gooden Payne
Walker Lynch Poole
Theodore Schimpf Ridgway, Jr.
John Douglas Smith
Michael Francis Soboeiro
Benjamin David Sutker
Antonio Ursano, Jr.
Alan James Young
David Jordan Zubkoff

Class of 1988

James Graham Best
Landis Cox Best
MargEva Morris Cole
Richard Andrew Colven
Lucy Vanderberry Fountain
Scott Keenan Garrison
Lisa Armsrees Gillespie
Heather Ginn Hall
Jerry Leo Horner, Jr.
Victoria Donovan Lackey
Emma Carr Lange
Edward Carwile LeRoy, Jr.
Nathan Carter Newbold IV
Monica Riedy Pallett
Sean Michael Phelan
Sophie Sartain
Norman Edward Sharpless
Ross Jordan Smyth, Jr.
Laura Lynn Walker
Frank Kevin Yoo

Class of 1989

Elizabeth Hightower Allen
Jody Keith Beasley
David Anthony Bernath
Carson Holding Brice
Laura DiGiano Burrows
Juan Pablo Caceres
Kevin Patrick Callaghan
Anne-Lynne Davis Charbonnet
Stephen Nathaniel Cole
James Douglas Dean
Brock Harvey Dickinson
David Burton Fountain
William Hugh Fuller III
Carol Parks Geer
Robert Harrison Gourley, Jr.
Frances Heather Griffin
David Anthony Hermer
Firoozeh Kashani-Sabet
Shireen Enette Khan
Jonathan Clay Oxford
Thomas Patrick Brien Plewman
Michael Kendrick Reiter
Heather Brown Smith
Stephenie Beth Winter

Class of 1990

Kristin Lynn Breuss
Kimberly Kaufman Brooks
Geoffrey Pritchard Burgess
Tamara Rorrie Campbell
Carolyn Volpe Cunningham
Christopher John DiGiano
Bowen Vanderberry Eagleson
Sujata Vijay Ghate
James Patrick Hayden
Michael Worth Hinshaw, Jr.
Alexander Weld Hodges
Nancy Elizabeth Johnson
Charles Richard Jones III
Jeremy John Marshall Kelly
William Brien David Lewis
Joseph Michael Loughran III
Michael Cameron Lunsford
Samuel Neal McKnight
Victoria Spence O’Driscoll
William Aaron Pizer
James Mackay Purves
Jon Kurka Rust
Richard Michael Smith
Sean Maxwell Sumner
Leslie Anne Williams

Class of 1991

Allison Glosser Aldrich
Steven Philip Aldrich
John Granville Alley, Jr.
Christine Youngblood Anderson
Angela Ann Ards
Bret Allan Batchelder
Adrian Jeremy Norville Bedford
W. Louis Bissette III
Christie Blom Callaghan
William Joseph Craver
Anna Siobhan Davitt
Elizabeth Brakeman de Bord
Katherine Kirby Dunleavy
Robert Carlton Evans
Cynthia Stewart Francisco
Lisa Michelle Freeman
Alexander Burton Guettel
Jon Paul Heiderscheit
Julie Sheldon Huffaker
Rafael Otilio Martin
Charles Edward Merritt
Reena Kara Schellenberg
Thomas Robert William Silk
Matthew Lewis Soule
Suzanne Toni Wong
David William Wood

Class of 1992

Carrie Culp Abramson
Christian O’Neal Avery
John Bruce Buxton
Lawrence Burton Davis
Shilpi Somaya Gowda
Benjamin Douglas Hanson
Quaker Elizabeth Harmon
Patrick James Heron
Michael Joseph Hostutler
Shane LeGrande Johnson
Nick Kontogeorgopoulos
Paul Eric Kritzer
Kevin Scott Markle
Annis Morison Marney
Nori Sie Pennisi
Benjamin Noah Rosenberg
Jennifer Wing Rothacker
Henry George James Stevens
Timothy Lamont Taylor
Stephanie Noelle Toussaint

Class of 1993

Tawana Walker Barrow
Titus Pelkey Bicknell
Jennifer Backes Brown
Patrick Russell Burnside
Courtney Miller Cavatoni
Robert E. Curry II
Erika Gordon Gantt
Valerie Winnifred Halman
Christy Grigg Johannes
Henry Little Kitchin, Jr.
Elizabeth Cook Lanzen
Ashley Earnhardt Lemons
Geoff McDonough
Robert Christopher Miller
Sarah Davis Priest
Serena Wille Sides
Julie Konneker Szeker
Malcolm Kwame Turner
Carrington Wells White

Class of 1994

Paige Austin Bitter
Hyonmyong Paul Cho
James Reuben Copland IV
Nicholas Warren Eaton
Lilly Farahnakian
Neda Amani Golshani
Wendy Faye Greene
Jennifer Lloyd Halsey
Stephen Brent Karasick
Radhika Soundararajan Mathews
Alexander Frew McMillan
Michael Anthony Morton, Jr.
Ronney Bassel Mourad
Julia Konerding Padgett
Carolyn Renee Reinglass
William Roeder
Susan Wooten Sumner
Susan Killian VanderKam

Class of 1995

Anonymous
Amy Lowery Alexanian
Jonathan Granger Atkeson
Luke Baker
Ameena Batada
Emily Barnett Berndt
Yi-Hsin Chang
J. Craig Comer
Parshant Kumar Dhiman
Garth Cooper Fort
Carlin Bullard Hollar
Ki Soo Jung
Jonathan Franklin Justice
Locke Anderson Karriker
Shannon Denise Kete
Pearce Armstrong Landry
Garrett David Martin
Louisa Amelia McCarthy
Dana Burgess O’Donovan
Carolyn Anne Payne
Robert Jackson Powell IV
William Emerich Sanford
Wendy Elizabeth Sarratt
Brian Hamilton Styers
Darice Witherspoon

Class of 1996

Anonymous
Daniel Peter-Daum Aldrich
Anne Hudson Angevine
Brooks Allen Blake
Stacey Michelle Brandenburg
Michelle Jana Chan
Caroline Carver Cheek-Hill
James Clifton Guyton
Jonathan Sullivan Gyurko
Anna Coffin Hunter
Nicholas Simon Macpherson Johnston
Michael Klompas
Robert Alexander Miller III
Pamela Alston Oliver
Cristen Parker Page
Daniel Todd Rose
Alison Christina Roxby
John Michael Sides
Sean Michael Wiswesser

Class of 1997

Kathryn Claire Campbell
Christopher Lee Conner
Parrish Hayes Daughtry
Robert Woodward Hielscher
Bernard Guy-Marcel LaRue
Lindsay-Rae McIntyre
Kelly Walton Muir
Susanna Matsen Nazarian
Meredith Armstrong Niles
Jennifer Smith Parrish
Laura-Julie Perreault
David Lewis Pope
Michael Pryal
Dieter Thomas Roth
Nam Dai Vo
James Alexander Cameron Whittle
Amelia Bruce Zelnak

Class of 1998

Nishath Athar Ali
Daina Bray
Casey Gordon Burns
Robin Berholz Cory
Ashley Parrott Dunham
Rachel Alexis Fuerst
Adam Kenneth Gusman
Melissa Harper Watt
Taylor Clifton Harris
Jed Lin Lau
Patrick Edwin Link
Terri Anita Long
Cameron Murphy
Seth Victor Shelden

Class of 1999

Anonymous (2)
Sydenham Benoni Alexander III
Sukanto Neil Bagchi
Bradford Blaise Briner
Glenetris Hart Clyburn
Jamie Everhart Deis
Helen Lane Dilg
Sam Marie Hermitte
Kristy Renee Huffman
Melissa Lynne Johnson
Alyssa Wilson Leggoe
Janora Ann McDuffie
Shalanda Macon-Jaliwa Miller
Jeffrey Mark Pike
Adam Dale Short
Angela Merritt Verdery
Tracy Lynne Voreis
Caroline Willingham

Class of 2000

Anonymous
Comer Ireland Aebersold
Willie Edward Alston, Jr.
Derek Yung-Ho Chiang
Thomas Alasdair Geddes
Michael Brendan Hanley
David Wayne Jernigan
Erin Petty Jones
Jerri Anne Kallam
Erika Hamilton Karasiewicz
Jason Matthew Knott
Emily Howard Kudva
Aaron David Levine
Jessica Lin-Powers
Margaret Ryalls Mathes
Charlotte Anne Mitchell
Kimberly Chapman Page
Brian Grover Strong
Tamaurus Jerome Sutton

Class of 2001

Anonymous
Naomi Smith Buehrle
Ryan Preston Dahl
Nicholas Owen Detmer
Hassan Terrance-Craig Kingsberry
Anne Fawcett Krishnan
Kelley Vance Lawrence
Craig John MacDonald
Kevin Charles Massey
Patrick Methvin
Jesse Moore
Emily Page Nelson
Branson Halsted Page
Todd Mischa Pugatch
Emma Zoe Louise Richardson
Frank Michael Torti, Jr.
Barton Christian Walker

Class of 2002

Valerie Elizabeth Alter
Robert Ernest Boykin
Kathryn Pierce Celauro
Jennings Lambert Clingan
Corrie White Conrad
Sarah Goins Creed
Eric David Johnson
Stephen Thomas Keleher
James Mitchell Kenney
William George Laxton, Jr.
John Walter McDowell IV
Amanda Boenish Methvin
Sonia Mondor
Christian Bradford Moretz
Katherine Nicole Neal
Rachel Mazyck Pfeifer
Willis Jackson Phillips, Jr.
Bradford Lee Picot
Courtney McCarthy Ramey
Elizabeth Gillikin Whitworth
Callie Taintor Wiser
John Patrick Yeatts

Class of 2003

William McKenzie Aiken
Charles Newell Battle II
Justin Michael Carreker
Marina Chase Carreker
Thomas Ryan Ciszek
Justin Daniel Cunningham
Kindl Shinn Detar
Karine Marie Dubé
Rhiannon Kate Fisher
Lydia Harris Guterman
Aaron Herschel Hiller
Arash Jahanian
Nell Pollard Johnson
Jason Wayne Kemp
Britt Ashley Lake
Dana Messick Ledyard
Nicholas Joseph Lewis
Hannah Johnson Ong
Emily Reynolds Pierce
Kimberly Jessen Roberson
Katherine Carter Santos
Carolyn Edith Shook
Chih-Ping Tsai
Julie McManus Werry
Scott Samuel Werry

Class of 2004

Anonymous
Benjamin Bradshaw Adams
Craig Joseph Baden
Dorothy Davis Ball
Meesun Sunny Kim Bather
Ann Upchurch Collier
Daniel Kelsey Cottingham
Kimberly Baxter Decker
Kasey Poole Decosimo
Patrick Martin Doggett
Camilo Durana
Justin Fitzpatrick
Daniel Edward Folliard
Amy Rae Fox
Jennifer Mouchet Hall
Kari Forrest Hammond
Elizabeth Kistin Keller
Julia Schlafly Lilly
Angela Marie Liu
Kasey Quillen Maggard
Katharine Louise Melville
Tara Lynn Neubrand
Michael Perkins Phipps
Nina Eloise Poe
Derrick Mark Preston
Tyler Thomas Ray
Tung Siu
Jonathan Philip Slain
Leia Kelly Vetter

Class of 2005

Amon Easterling Anderson
Michael Franklin Brinkley
Sung-Wook Han
Katherine Jennifer Harris
Kathryn Roebuck Holding
Emily Dawn Johnson
Stephen Cameron Kearns
Robbie Kusnir
Jessica Stone Reeck
Josey Bridges Snyder
Jared David Sokolsky
Robert John Squire
Charles Patrick Thompson
Richard Christopher Waters
Amorn Wongsarnpigoon

Class of 2006

Lewis Cuttino Alexander
Amir Homayoun Barzin
Laura McIver Boggess
Scott Andrew Burr
Erin Scharling Carter
Sebastian Paul Gibbs
William Jeffreys Hortman
Jennifer Helen Kling
Vincent Jean Lagacé
Patricia Ann Longoria
Jeanne Morris Maurrasse
Lauren Emily Mills
Khanh-Lien Huu Nguyen
Thomas Joseph O’Keefe
Christopher David Riddle
Deviré Montauvo Robinson
Benjamin Keenan Stolbach
Margaret Paige Teich
Christopher Stephens Walker
David Donald Werry

Class of 2007

Heather Michelle Aldersey
James Stephen Allred
Damian Anthony Cannon
Thomas Elias Cluderay
William David Hayles
Jane Hope Hudson
Catherine Reed LeCompte
Maile Cathleen Lesica
Benjamin Joshua Lundin
Alastair Michael McKeever
Jonathan David McNeill
Jeffrey Peter Millar
Jessica Kathleen Polka
Amanda Shintay Thornton
Elizabeth Petter Webber
Lotte Tulloch Wright

Class of 2008

McLain Sherrill Mallory Cuellar
Leticia Pamela Mendoza Garcia
Amit Gupta
Tristan Thomas Heinrich
Naimul Huq
Aaron Lee Marcus
Antonio Levon McBroom
Joel Leon Moore, Jr.
David Evan Pollock
Alana McAllister Wilson

Class of 2009

Graham Alan Boone
Crister Bond Brady
Kaylan Alyssa Christofferson
Suzanne McCullough Fauvre-Willis
George Bennett Hodgin
John Andrew Hulbert
Ashelyn Nicole James
Tyler Nathaniel Layne
Nori Oxholm Lim
Ying Liu
Kevin James McMullin
Emily Elizabeth Nix
Lucia Anne Parker
Edward Julian Clough Perkins
Brock Thomas Phillips
Daniel Gerard Randolph
Emir Singh Sandhu
Caroline Catherine Schneider
Stephen Legrande Vance
Elisabeth Irene Yorke

Class of 2010

Lynzentia Anka-Lufford
Mikhail Mikhailovich Belikov
Emily Dare Carter
Elizabeth Blair Longino Cohen
Eve Stefanie Georgia McTurk Cout
Vikram Ajay Dashputre
Scott Davis Gallisdorfer
Courtney Patterson Inscoe
Anne Lewis Baer Kiley
Kevin Robert Kiley
Alex Wolfe Lassiter
Alexander Lim
Aaron Manning
Hadley Heath Manning
Janel Natasha Monroe
Andrew Montgomery Sawyer Noland
Thomas Varkey Thriveni
Calvin W. Young
Amy Rebecca Zipursky

Class of 2011

Amy Caroline Abramowitz
Robert Joseph Ackerman
Natalie Sutton Alvarez
Edmund Theodore Baxa III
Thomas Joseph Bolek
William McDaniel Bondurant
Christopher Lee Carter
Sarah Anne Core
Wesley Lawrence Crouse
Emma Henriette Din
Keith Michael Grose
Kerry Anne Williams Harris
Elizabeth Cusick Hazeltine
Michael James Johnston
Lisa Jeffries Jones
Ann Mills Lassiter
Evan Chen Lien
Julia Blair Powell Love
Travis Johnson McElveen
Hogan Eastwood Medlin
Anna Virginia Krueger Melnikoff
Alastair James Rushton Monty
Olivia Paige Myrick
Katherine Marie Novinski
Marco Sabatino Romeo
Evan Kershaw Rose
Bryanna Nicole Schwartz
John Avery Scotton, Jr.
Maria Christine Solitario
Nida Waheed
Bradley Anson Waters
Kevin Michael Whitfield

Class of 2012

Anonymous
Jessica Nicole Anderson
David Strauss Baron
Adam David Brawley
Susan Eleanor Clark
William McElwee Clayton
Tyler Johnson Cook
Rebecca Joy Crabb
Alexis Meredith Cribbs
Erik Mason Davies
Anthony Eric Dent
Caroline Wills Ott Ford
Joshua Michael Ford
Adam Michael Glass
Kelsey Farson Gray
Jessica Lauren Gregory
Sydney Elizabeth Hartsell
Elizabeth McCain Irwin
Amber Micole Koonce
Nicholas Mark Lennon
Gregor Campbell MacLennan
Brent Ford Macon
Russell James Westcott Martin
Matthew James Miller
William Griffin Morrel IV
Christopher Patton Nickell
Laura Taylor Paschall
Gregory Forest Randolph
Lily M. Roberts
Joel Katende Semakula
Evgeniya Serdetchnaia
Katherine Battle Shintay
Elizabeth Anne Smith
Carroll Wesley Wollard III

Class of 2013

Margaret Elizabeth Anderson
Nina Sophia Bryce
Soltan Asher Bryce
Sarah Margaret Bufkin
Jason Allen Dunn
Marissa Rachael Gluck
Emily Frykman Zuehlke Heuser
Amanda Claire Grayson Hoover
Zealan Taylor Hoover
Sunny Chang Huang
Sarah Katherine Johnson
William Grant Johnston
Kelsey Michaela Jost-Creegan
Adam Jutha
Monisha Kumar
Michael Thomas Lawson
Todd Patrick Lewis
Charlotte Clement Lindemanis
Logan Chambers Mauney
Rachel Maureen Myrick
Sarah Kathleen Osborne
Chelsea Erin Phipps
Oliver Brennan Rose
Henry Laurence Ross
James Patrick Ryan
Raymond Donnell Sawyer
Tara Gayatri Seshan
Jacob Gerald Sharp
Austin Thomas Shaw
Emily Rebecca Sheppard
Parris Matthew Smallwood
Robert Hudson Vincent
Cody Matthew Welton
Brendan John Yorke

Class of 2014

Zoë Claire Ackerman
Anna Gertrude Bobrow
Emily Renard Bowe
John Hadley Burrows
Marie Elise Clements
Kelsey Danielle Knight Cody
Aubrey Moran Germ
Patrick Gray
Ashley Virginia Gremel
Kathleen Mary Hayes
Grant Patrick Heskamp
Troy Clifton Homesley III
Elizabeth Davis Hughes
Sakibul Huq
Michael Paul Jacobs
Akhil Arvind Jariwala
Carolyn Danielle Jeffries
Nicole Doris Roscoe Julian
Alexander Edward Karsten
Cameron Joseph Kneib
Christopher David McCartney Lambden
Katherine Blair Matthews
Laura Kathryn McCready
Lorna Louise Morris
Stephanie Hanna Najjar
Hannah Sare Nemer
Helen Bobbitt Powell
Lauren-Kristine Blanks Pryzant
Julia Victoria Ramos
Melanie Ferguson Rio
Anna Elizabeth Sturkey
Megan Nichole Thomas
Nathan Spencer Tilley
Georgia Catherine Titcomb
Margaret Carey VanDeusen
Madhulika Vulimiri
Daniel Patrick Warren
Andrew John White
Thomas Ingram Wolf
Zoë Jewell Wolszon
Francis Anthony Wong

Class of 2015

Hussein Ahmad
Emily June Auerbach
Ioan Bolohan
Diego Carlos Camposeco
Allen Champagne
Tait Garry Chandler
Sarah Whiting Cooley
Alexander Izaak Earnhardt
Cheney Behrens Gardner
Garrison Gray Gordon
Clayton Scott Hackney
Amirah Jiwa
Bridget Catherine Larman
Camille Elyse Morgan
Thomas Benton Moss III
Graham Ober Palmer
Paul Wilson Parker
Neel Mahendra Patel
Mary Elizabeth Peeler
Andrew Henry Powell
John Raphael Fabian Rodrigo
Daniel Nelson Rue
David Russell
Maximillian P. M. Seunik
Sasha Seymore
Nikita Shamdasani

Class of 2016

Anonymous
William Perry Almquist
Krunal Dhaval Amin
Eric Alexander Barefoot
Nicole Lawton Behnke
Claire Elizabeth Bennett
Jacob Jablon Bernstein
Turker Bulut
Stephen Bundy Cone, Jr.
Peter Elliot Diaz
James Patrick Ellsmoor
Sam Michael John Fletcher
Ian Michael Gallager
Tavia Isaura Gonzalez Peña
James Thomas Gooding III
Lindsay Paige Gorman
Larry Han
Blake Marie Hauser
Alice Haiyu Huang
Dicle Kara
Ina Kosova
Neha Khurana Kukreja
Caroline Kellogg Lowery
Patrick Lung
Ariana Tamar Miller Lutterman
Karine Lisa Martel
Harold Brent McKnight, Jr.
Channing John Mitzell
Sarah Lee Molina
Caroline Mercer Orr
Emma Anne Park
Robert Winfield Pierce
Cecilia Stefany Polanco
Elizabeth Therese Schroeder
Taylor Lane Sharp
John Matthew Sincavage
Elizabeth Pearl Soffer
Catherine Louise Swift
Andrew Henderson Wells, Jr.
William Robert Whitehurst, Jr.
James Scott Williams
Kacey Landon Williams
Kristyn Elizabeth Wilson
Rhea Jane Wyse

Class of 2017

Ali Alford
Rossi Anastopoulo
Tripp Andracchio III
Anthony Michael Asher
Timber Grey Beeninga
Alex Clayton
Harry Joe Edwards
McKenzie Sean Folan
Destinee Hope Grove
Morgan James Howell
Caroline Spears Jennings
Lauren Grace Kent
Tony Hong Liu
Anne Bennett Osteen
Morgan McKenna Pergande
Alexandra Key Polk
Meera Caroline Ravi
Anita Simha
Wilson Sink
Kate Stotesbery
Joseph O’Rourke Sullivan
Diane Thompson
Graham Treasure
Ariana Vaisey
Amy Rebecca Woff
Caroline Woronoff
Ottavia Zattra
Morgan Zemaitis